Welcome
10 Mark
Metal:
Issue year(s):
1872

 

1872, Kingdom of Wurttemberg, Charles I. Scarce Gold 10 Mark Coin. 3.94gm! Mint Year: 1872 Denomination: 10 Mark Mint Place: Stuttgart (F) References: KM-621 ($350 in XF!). R! Material: Gold (.900) Diameter: 19mm Weight: 3.94gm Obverse: Bearded head of Charles I of Wurttemberg right. Mint initial (F) below. Legend: KARL KOENIG VON WUERTTEMBERG Reverse: Crown of the German Empire above hera ...

 

12 coins in the group

(740 X 356 pixels, file size: ~61K)
Posted by: anonymous  2020-11-15
1873,Württemberg. Karl 1864-1891. 10 Mark 1873 F. Jaeger 289. GOLD. Kleine Kratzer, sehr schön.

(740 X 369 pixels, file size: ~68K)
Posted by: anonymous  2020-11-15
1873,Württemberg. Karl 1864-1891. 10 Mark 1873 F. Jaeger 289. GOLD. Sehr schön.

(1500 X 744 pixels, file size: ~211K)
Posted by: anonymous  2018-03-15
Württemberg. Karl 1864-1891. 10 Mark 1873 F. Jaeger 289.GOLD. Sehr schön +

(900 X 453 pixels, file size: ~148K)
Posted by: anonymous  2016-12-02
Württemberg, Karl 10 Mark 1873 F. Jaeger 289. GOLD. Sehr schön

(900 X 455 pixels, file size: ~137K)
Posted by: anonymous  2016-12-03
Württemberg, Karl 10 Mark 1873 F. Jaeger 289. GOLD. Vorzüglich +

(900 X 454 pixels, file size: ~139K)
Posted by: anonymous  2016-12-03
Württemberg, Karl 10 Mark 1872 F. Jaeger 289. GOLD. Vorzüglich

(900 X 455 pixels, file size: ~151K)
Posted by: anonymous  2017-01-04
Württemberg, Karl 10 Mark 1872 F. Jaeger 289. GOLD. Sehr schön +

(840 X 423 pixels, file size: ~89K)
Posted by: anonymous  2015-11-25
Württemberg 10 Mark 1873 F. Jaeger 289. GOLD. Sehr schön

(601 X 305 pixels, file size: ~62K)
Posted by: anonymous  2015-11-22
Württemberg10 Mark 1873. Jaeger 289. GOLD. Sehr schön - vorzüglich

(823 X 411 pixels, file size: ~107K)
Posted by: anonymous  2015-09-01
DEUTSCHLAND Kaiserreich Württemberg, Königreich Karl, 1864-1891. 10 Mark 1873, Stuttgart. 3.94 g. J. 289. KM 621. Fr. 3872. Gutes sehr schön.

(830 X 410 pixels, file size: ~106K)
Posted by: anonymous  2015-09-03
DEUTSCHLAND Deutsches Kaiserreich Württemberg, Königreich Karl, 1864-1891. 10 Mark 1873, Stuttgart. 3.96 g. J. 289. KM 621. Fr. 3872. Sehr schön.

(773 X 393 pixels, file size: ~98K)
Posted by: anonymous  2015-08-25
Württemberg, Karl 10 Mark 1873 F. Jaeger 289. GOLD. Sehr schön +
2026-09-16 - Historical Coin Prices
5 Grosh Federal State of Austria (1934-1938) Coppe ...
Coin prices from public sources
Details
2026-09-18 - New coin is added to 1 Lek Albanian Kingdom (1939-1943) Steel Victor Emmanuel III ...


    1 Lek Albanian Kingdom (1939-1943) Steel Victor Emmanuel III ...
group has    8 coins / 7 prices



ALBANIA 1 Lek 1939 R - Stainless Steel - Vittorio Emanuele III. - XF/aUNC - 541*
You may be interested in ...
The rulers of the empires
Roman Empire (27BC-395)
Dynasty tree and coins
House of Habsburg
Check yourself!
Coin Puzzle
Coin Puzzle
Coins Prices
Coins Prices
Help Lucky Coin to classify coins! Do both pictures represent the same coin?
|
About the project  |  Terms of Service  |  Privacy Policy  |  Your Privacy Choices